MONDAY

  • 8am – 10am . The Breakfast Club with Mike Chivers
  • 10am – 1pm . Mid Morning Mellow with DJ EVs
  • 1pm – 3pm . Afternoon Delights with Suzanne Chivers
  • 3pm – 6pm . Drivetime with The Ginger Ninja
  • 6pm – 9pm . In the Mix with DJ Ty
  • 9pm – 12am . Mashup Monday with DJ Chiv
  • 12am – 8am . In the Mix with Guest DJ’s

TUESDAY

  • 8am – 10am . The Breakfast Club with Mike Chivers
  • 10am – 1pm . Mid Morning Mellow with DJ EVS
  • 1pm – 3pm . Afternoon Delights with Suzanne Chivers
  • 3pm – 6pm . Drivetime with The Ginger Ninja
  • 6pm – 9pm . Spinning back the years with Spinderella
  • 9pm – 11pm . Solid Air with Tom White
  • 11pm – 8am . Music through the night with Guest DJ’s

WEDNESDAY

  • 8am – 10am . The Breakfast Club with Mike Chivers
  • 10am – 1pm . Mid Morning Mellow with DJ EVs
  • 1pm – 3pm . Afternoon Delights with Suzanne Chivers
  • 3pm – 6pm . Driving back the years with Spinderella
  • 6pm – 7pm . SWAT Talk Show with Gwyn Thomas & Chris Overton
  • 7pm – 9pm . Week 1 : Eurodance with DJMusicJac
  •                          Week 2 : Dark Electronica with DJ Vasilli
  • 9pm – 12am . The Core FM Rock show with The Evil one Diablo
  • 12am – 8am . DJ’s Down Under with Daigo, Slynk and Wolf

THURSDAY

  • 8am – 10am . The Breakfast Club with Mike Chivers
  • 10am – 1pm . Mid Morning Mellow with DJ EVs
  • 1pm – 3pm . Afternoon Delights with Suzanne Chivers
  • 3pm – 6pm . Driving back the years with Spinderella
  • 6pm – 7pm . In the Mix with DJ Ty
  • 7pm – 9pm . Rewind with DJ Chiv
  • 9pm – 12am . The Usual Suspects Rock with Scott Stephens
  • 12am – 8am . Music through the night with Guest DJ’s

FRIDAY

  • 8am – 10am .The Breakfast Club with Mike Chivers
  • 10am – 1pm . Mid Morning Mellow with DJ EVs
  • 1pm – 3pm . Afternoon Delights with Suzanne Chivers
  • 3pm – 6pm . Drivetime with The Ginger Ninja
  • 6pm – 9pm . Lyrically yours with Angie B
  • 9pm – 11pm . Vinyl Classics with DJ Escher
  • 11pm – 12am . Touched by Music  Martin Boulton.
  • 12am – 8am . Music through the night with Guest DJ’s

SATURDAY

  • 9am – 11am . Saturday Breakfast with Sam Johnson
  • 11am – 1pm . In the Mix with DJ Ty
  • 1pm – 3pm . Promo Paradise with DJ Daz
  • 3pm – 5pm . The Saturday Takeover with Matt Levy
  • 5pm – 7pm . The Rock Lobster Live Show with Robbie Lobster
  • 7pm – 8pm . 2Drunk2Funk with Martin Randell
  • 8pm – 9pm . Sync Sessions with Matt Taylor
  • 9pm – 12am . Club Classics with The Doctor of Music DJ GP
  • 12am – 2am . Dance Mania Show with DJ Badger
  • 2am – 8am . Dance Music through the night with Guest DJ’s

SUNDAY

  • 8am – 10am . The Sunday Breakfast Show with DJ Suze
  • 10am – 12pm . The BeeBop Jazz Set with DJ Ty
  • 12pm – 4pm . Sunday rock with The Evil one Diablo
  • 4pm – 7pm . The Direct UK Chart Show with Charlie Hockin
  • 7pm – 9pm . Week 2 : The High Energy Show with DJ MusicJac
  •                          Week 2 : Funk Sunday with Late Knight
  • 9pm – 10pm . The Usual Suspects Hour with DJ Chiv
  • 10pm – 12am . The NUA Show with Jay Aidkins
  • 12am-1amSmack Talk with Peter Riot & Ralph Greco
  • 1am – 8am . Continental DJ’s Unite

EVENTS

  • TBC!